?

Log in

Meira

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 9 entries

June 29th, 2005

12:33 am: so im leaving for israel tommorow..in 6 hours to be exact..actually tommorow im starting to drive up to NY and on sunday im leaving for israel.lol..ill try to update while im there. im scared to death of flying, and it's a 13 hour ride...:0...wish me luck!

what am i still doing awake? whats wrong with me?? haha

oo and on the drive up to NY were going thru DC...there's a session of NSLC right now that mark AND shawn are doing...hopefully we'll get a chance to stop in and hang out with them...i havent seen them in 2 and a half years...whoa..

ill update if i can as soon as i get to israel so you know if im still alive (if you even care...haha..)

Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: collide - howie day

June 14th, 2005

03:57 pm: your mom goes to college

April 22nd, 2004

06:44 pm: hehe i stole this from alexandra's (eternal_life_) livejournal..
I want everyone who reads this to ask me 3 questions, no more no less. Ask me anything you want. Then I want you to go to your journal, copy and paste this allowing your friends (including myself) to ask you anything

Current Mood: tiredtired

March 7th, 2004

01:30 pm:
Alexandra and Me last night



i stole the picture off alexandra's lj...hehe...thanx alexandra!!

11:14 am: Here are rapunzel4545's most trusted friendsWho are your most trusted friends?



mark.....just ask me why YOURE not on this list....

February 26th, 2004

08:04 pm: i got into FIU today....but i really dont wanna go there unless i have to..



btw after falling half way down a mountain and getting your legs all black and blue...dont let jonathan gerber jump down from a 15 ft. ladder onto your lap....lol..ill explain later...

Current Mood: depresseddepressed
Current Music: suga suga how u get so fly.....

February 23rd, 2004

12:40 pm: a year ago right now i wuz just leaving NSLC...where did the time go??

Current Mood: nostalgicnostalgic
Current Music: 525,600 min's...seasons of loooove

September 4th, 2003

06:19 pm: TOMORROW IS MY BIRTHDAY!!!!

Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic

May 13th, 2003

04:20 pm: ok...my journal is now all friends only...so if u wanna see my journal and u cant now comment here and ill add u to my friends list!! :)

Powered by LiveJournal.com